Staff

 

 

 ADMINISTRATION

 

 admin satff

 

 

   

Name

Title

Email

Ray Lozano

Principal

raylozano@cusd.com

Andrew Bolls

GIS

andrewbolls@cusd.com

Tiffany Ketcherside

Psychologist

tiffanyketcherside@cusd.com 

OFFICE/SUPPORT STAFF

office staff

Position

 

Sandy Alonzo

Office Manager

sandyalonzo@cusd.com

Deanna Stowell

Attendance/Registrar

deannastowell@cusd.com

Lisa Palomares

Library Technician

lisapalomares@cusd.com

Rebecca Petersen

Kitchen Supervisor

rebeccapetersen@cusd.com

Kim Salven RN 

Nurse

kimberlysalven@cusd.com

Ammie Chapman

Health Aide

ammielopez@cusd.com

Dave Greco

Plant Supervisor

davidgreco@cusd.com

Celia Nevarez

Categorical Specialist (Title I)

celianevarez@cusd.com

Esperanza Westcott

BIA II & Home Liaison

esperanzawestcott@cusd.com

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

GRADE

 ROOM

 EMAIL

KINDERGARTEN 

 kinder staff

 

 

Kim Mongelli

K1

kimmongelli@cusd.com

Catherine Alkire

A9

catherinealkire@cusd.com

Joyce Heisdorf

K2

joyceheisdorf@cusd.com

Rita Wakelee

B7

ritawakelee@cusd.com 

Alyssa Barker

K3          

alyssabarker@cusd.com

FIRST GRADE

 

 

 

Sheri Natali

A6

sherinatali@cusd.com  

Lisa Halverstadt  

A7

lisahalverstadt@cusd.com

Suzanne Asman 

A8

suzanneasman@cusd.com

SECOND GRADE

 2nd grade teachers

 

 

Doug Nowlin

C4

douglasnowlin@cusd.com 

Patty Fain

B5

patriciafain@cusd.com  

Margaret Ingram

B6

margaretingram@cusd.com

Tom Warders

C2

thomaswarders@cusd.com

THIRD GRADE

 

 

 

  

D4

 

Rick Ferguson  

D3

richardferguson@cusd.com

 

D2

 

FOURTH GRADE4th grade teachers

 

 

Stephanie Ballecer

B5

stephanieballecer@cusd.com

Tara Ders

B4

taraders@cusd.com

Rachel Wilhelm

B6

rachelwilhelm@cusd.com 

FIFTH GRADE 

 

 

 

Michelle Alexander

B3

michellealexander@cusd.com

 

B1

 

Jeremy Watkins

B2

jeremywatkins@cusd.com 

SIXTH GRADE

 6th grade teachers

 

 

Amber Jahr

A2

amberjahr@cusd.com

Jennifer Cole

A4

jennifercole@cusd.com

Erin Pickle    Room Website

A5

erinpickle@cusd.com

 

 

 

SUPPORT TEACHERS

Support Teachers

 

 

Kris Natali RSP

D1

krisnatali@cusd.com 

Patti Mushegan Teacher on Special Assignment 

D1

patriciamushegan@cusd.com

Haylie Weakley Severley Disabled

D5/D6

haylieweakley@cusd.com

Catherine Alkire ASES Lead Teacher

A3

catherinealkire@cusd.com 

Patti Mushegan 504 Coordinator

D2

patriciamushegan@cusd.com

Holly Vanvleck Preschool Teacher AM

 

hollyvanvleck@cusd.com

LaRhonda Lewis Preschool Teacher PM

 

larhondalewis@cusd.com

Joann Barry Associate Preschool Teacher AM

 

joannbarry@cusd.com

Anna Richards Associate Preschool Teacher PM

 

annarichardsanderson@cusd.com

Angie Martinez Speech 

 

 

Gabriel Hughes Transition Program

Office

gabrielhughes@cusd.com 

Music

 

 

Krista Moore Orchestra

D7

kristamoore@cusd.com 

Amy Scott  Choir

D7

amyscott@cusd.com 

Audrey Jones Band 

Stage

audreyjones@cusd.com