Staff

 

 

 ADMINISTRATION

 

 admin staff

 

 

Name

Title

Email

Ray Lozano

Principal

raylozano@cusd.com

Karl Peterson

GIS

karlpeterson@cusd.com

Tiffany Masten

Psychologist

tiffanyketcherside@cusd.com 

Patti Mushegan 

Resource

patriciamushegan@cusd.com

OFFICE/SUPPORT STAFF

office staff

Position

 

Sandy Alonzo

Office Manager

sandyalonzo@cusd.com

Deanna Stowell

Attendance/Registrar

deannastowell@cusd.com

Lisa Palomares

Library Technician

lisapalomares@cusd.com

Rebecca Petersen

Kitchen Supervisor

rebeccapetersen@cusd.com

Kim Salven RN 

Nurse

kimberlysalven@cusd.com

Ammie Chapman

Health Aide

ammielopez@cusd.com

Dave Greco

Plant Supervisor

davidgreco@cusd.com

Celia Nevarez

Categorical Specialist (Title I)

celianevarez@cusd.com

Esperanza Westcott

BIA II & Home Liaison

esperanzawestcott@cusd.com

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

GRADE

 ROOM

 EMAIL

KINDERGARTEN 

 Kinder Staff

 

 

Kim Mongelli Classroom Website

K1

kimmongelli@cusd.com

Catherine Alkire

A9

catherinealkire@cusd.com

Joyce Heisdorf Classroom Website

K2

joyceheisdorf@cusd.com

Rita Wakelee Classroom Website

K4

ritawakelee@cusd.com 

Alyssa Barker  Classroom Website

K3          

alyssabarker@cusd.com

FIRST GRADE

 1st grade teachers

 

 

Sheri Natali

A6

sherinatali@cusd.com  

Lisa Halverstadt  Classroom Website

A7

lisahalverstadt@cusd.com

Suzanne Asman 

A8

suzanneasman@cusd.com

Catherine Alkire

A9

catherinealkire@cusd.com

SECOND GRADE

 2nd grade teachers

 

 

Doug Nowlin

C4

douglasnowlin@cusd.com 

Patty Fain Classroom Website

C3

patriciafain@cusd.com  

Margaret Ingram Classroom Website

B6

margaretingram@cusd.com

Tom Warders

C2

thomaswarders@cusd.com

THIRD GRADE

3rd grade teachers 

 

 

Marin Alvarez 

D2

marinalvarez@cusd.com 

Rick Ferguson  

D3

richardferguson@cusd.com

Sarah Gottfried 

D4

sarahgottfried@cusd,com 

Tom Warders

C2

thomaswarders@cusd.com

FOURTH GRADE

4th Grade Teachers

 

 

Stephanie Ballecer

B5

stephanieballecer@cusd.com

Michelle Ambrosinoweber (sub for Ballecer) Classroom Website

B5

michelleambrosinoweber@cusd.com 

Tara Ders

B4

taraders@cusd.com

Rachel Bricker (Wilhelm) Classroom Website

B6

rachelwilhelm@cusd.com 

FIFTH GRADE 

 5th grade teachers

 

 

Michelle Alexander

B3

michellealexander@cusd.com

Stacy Lucas Classroom Website

B1

stacylucas@cusd.com

Jeremy Watkins Classroom Website

B2

jeremywatkins@cusd.com 

SIXTH GRADE

 6th grade teachers

 

 

Amber Jahr Classroom Website

A2

amberjahr@cusd.com

Jennifer Cole Classroom Website

A4

jennifercole@cusd.com

Erin Pickle    Classroom Website

A5

erinpickle@cusd.com

 

 

 

SUPPORT TEACHERS

Support Teachers

 

 

Kris Natali RSP

D1

krisnatali@cusd.com 

Shardi Pehrsson Classroom Website

D1

shardipehrsson@cusd.com 

Haylie Weakley Severly Disabled

D5/D6

haylieweakley@cusd.com

Catherine Alkire ASES Lead Teacher

A3

catherinealkire@cusd.com 

Lisa Halverstadt 504 Coordinator

D2

lisahalverstadt@cusd.com

Holly Vanvleck Preschool Teacher AM

 

hollyvanvleck@cusd.com

Katie Aneknman Preschool Teacher PM

 

kathleenaneknman@cusd.com

Joann Barry Associate Preschool Teacher AM

 

joannbarry@cusd.com

Anna Richards Associate Preschool Teacher PM

 

annarichardsanderson@cusd.com

Angie Martinez Speech 

 

angelicamartinez@cusd.com

Gabriel Hughes Transition Program

 

gabrielhughes@cusd.com 

Music

 

 

Krista Harris (Moore) Orchestra

A3

kristaharris@cusd.com 

Amy Scott  Choir

D7

amyscott@cusd.com 

Audrey Jones Band 

Stage

audreyjones@cusd.com